Is CLASSIC SPINACH DIP, CLASSIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- sour cream
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK ,GELATIN), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE) , SPINACH, WATER CHESTNUTS, CARROTS, SEASONING (DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [ONIONS, CARROTS, TOMATOES, CABBAGE, GARLIC, GREEN PEAS, POTATO CELERY, LEEKS], SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTOSE, CITRIC ACID), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS), XANTHAN GUM.
Check CLASSIC SPINACH DIP, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC SPINACH DIP, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


