Is CLASSIC SPINACH Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spinach
Check CLASSIC SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC SPINACH is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishCooking


