Is CLASSIC TARTAR SAUCE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED, SPICES, RED PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC), VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED PARSELY, LESS THAN 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), AND NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check CLASSIC TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping


