Is CLASSIC THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, CLASSIC Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), CORN SYURP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SPICES, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVE FLAVOR), EXTRACTS OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check CLASSIC THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


