Is CLASSIC TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and
  • peanuts

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT). RAISINS. M&MS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA). ALMONDS AND CASHEWS (ALMONDS AND CASHEWS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT).

Check CLASSIC TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping