Is Classic trail mix Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, raisins coated with less than 1% sunflower and/or canola oil, milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], and vanilla], sugar, artificial color [blue 1, blue 1 lake, blue 2 lake, yellow 5, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6, yellow 6 lake, red 40, red 40 lake, sorbitol, titanium dioxide phosphoric acid, methyl and propyl parabens], corn syrup, wax and dextrin), almonds, cashews, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), seasalt.

Check Classic trail mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item