Is Classic Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- butter 7
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Coconut), Butter 7% (Contains Milk), Stabiliser: Glycerol Of Rapeseed, Butter Oil (Contains Milk), Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Flavors, Emulsifier: Soy Lecith
Check Classic Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


