Is CLASSIC VANILLA DELICIOUS AND CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM, CLASSIC VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, VANILLA FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check CLASSIC VANILLA DELICIOUS AND CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM, CLASSIC VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC VANILLA DELICIOUS AND CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM, CLASSIC VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


