Is CLASSIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, CLASSIC Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: MILK FAT, MONOGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, PGPR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CLASSIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


