Is CLASSIC VICTORIA SPONGE CAKE, CLASSIC VICTORIA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPONGE [SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, THIAMIN, NIACIN), VEGETABLE OIL, EGG, WATER, GLYCERINE, MODIFIED STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND PALM OIL DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPANE-1,2-DIOL PALM ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-PALM LACTYLATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CORNFLOUR.], BUTTERCREAM [SUGAR, BUTTER (MILK), NATURAL FLAVOURINGS], RASPBERRY JAM [RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, APPLE PUREE, PECTIN].
Check CLASSIC VICTORIA SPONGE CAKE, CLASSIC VICTORIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC VICTORIA SPONGE CAKE, CLASSIC VICTORIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


