Is Classic White Angel Food Cake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Wheat Starch, Bleached Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch
Check Classic White Angel Food Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic White Angel Food Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


