Is CLASSIC WHITE BREAD, CLASSIC WHITE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES AND/OR DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, CALCIUM IODATE, DATEM, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES), SOY FLOUR, YEAST FOOD (AMMONIUM SULFATE), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).

Check CLASSIC WHITE BREAD, CLASSIC WHITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking