Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Classic White Bread Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SUGAR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Classic White Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish
Oat Free? Classic White Bread | Spoonful