Is CLASSIC WRITING ICING COLORS, RED, BLUE, GREEN, YELLOW Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BLUE 1, RED 3, CALCIUM SULFATE, RED 40, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check CLASSIC WRITING ICING COLORS, RED, BLUE, GREEN, YELLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC WRITING ICING COLORS, RED, BLUE, GREEN, YELLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


