Is Classico Alfredo Pasta Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
- frozen yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Milk Ingredients, Parmesan Cheese, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Frozen Yolk (egg), Romano Cheese, Garlic, Asiago Cheese, Cheddar Cheese, Spices, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Phospholipase, Sodium Phosphates, Microbial Enzymes, Acacia Gum. Contains Milk, Eggs.
Check Classico Alfredo Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Alfredo Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


