Is Classico Extra Garlic Bruschetta Topping 13.75 oz Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Canola Oil, Onions, Garlic, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Basil, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Spice, Natural Flavor
Check Classico Extra Garlic Bruschetta Topping 13.75 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Extra Garlic Bruschetta Topping 13.75 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Classico Extra Garlic Bruschetta Topping 13.75 oz Jar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


