Is Classico Organic Pasta Sauce No Sugar Added Parmesan Pomodoro - 24 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Organic Parmesan Cheese ((Organic Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Unbleached Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Organic Cheese Blend (Organic Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Lactic Acid), Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Classico Organic Pasta Sauce No Sugar Added Parmesan Pomodoro - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Organic Pasta Sauce No Sugar Added Parmesan Pomodoro - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Classico Organic Pasta Sauce No Sugar Added Parmesan Pomodoro - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


