Is Classico Riserva Pesto Basil Jar - 8.1 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Walnuts, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural Flavor
Check Classico Riserva Pesto Basil Jar - 8.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Riserva Pesto Basil Jar - 8.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Classico Riserva Pesto Basil Jar - 8.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


