Is Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Smooth, moderately thick sauce with a balanced savory-tangy flavor and a slightly sweet finish. Texture spreads evenly on crusts and adheres during baking. Commonly used for homemade pizzas, calzones, and as a dipping or pasta topping. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, convenient jar packaging, ease of use, and reliability.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- sugar
sugar
Dietitian noteSugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, moderately thick sauce with a balanced savory-tangy flavor and a slightly sweet finish. Texture spreads evenly on crusts and adheres during baking. Commonly used for homemade pizzas, calzones, and as a dipping or pasta topping. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, convenient jar packaging, ease of use, and reliability.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Olive Oil, Salt, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Granulated Garlic
Check Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


