Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Classico Tomato and Basil Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), diced tomatoes in juice (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), contains less than 2% of onions, salt, basil, olive oil, garlic, spices, natural flavor.

Check Classico Tomato and Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Classico Tomato and Basil | Spoonful