Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Classico Traditional Basil Pesto Sauce and Spread Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil, soybean oil, garlic, Parmesan cheese (cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), olive oil, salt, contains less than 2% of: spice, citric acid, lactic acid, water, natural flavor. Contains: milk.

Check Classico Traditional Basil Pesto Sauce and Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Classico Traditional Basil Pesto Sauce and Spread | Spoonful