Is CLASSICO VIRGIN OLIVE OIL SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, CLASSICO VIRGIN OLIVE OIL Wheat Free?

Description
Light, crisp toasted rounds deliver a toasty crunch and bright, tangy-savory flavor; texture is thin and brittle with a satisfying snap. Commonly used as an appetizer base, dipper, or quick snack. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient snack size, party-ready presentation, and occasional variability in crispness between batches and generally favored.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Light, crisp toasted rounds deliver a toasty crunch and bright, tangy-savory flavor; texture is thin and brittle with a satisfying snap. Commonly used as an appetizer base, dipper, or quick snack. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient snack size, party-ready presentation, and occasional variability in crispness between batches and generally favored.
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast, Barley And Corn Malt Extract, Sugar, Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Contains:
Check CLASSICO VIRGIN OLIVE OIL SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, CLASSICO VIRGIN OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSICO VIRGIN OLIVE OIL SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, CLASSICO VIRGIN OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSICO VIRGIN OLIVE OIL SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, CLASSICO VIRGIN OLIVE OIL is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


