Is Classico Vodka Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
- lactic acid
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Tomato Juice, Milk Ingredients, Vodka, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Romano Cheese, Onion, Parmesan Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Cheddar Cheese, Spices, Herbs, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Microbial Enzymes. Contains Milk.
Check Classico Vodka Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Vodka Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


