Is CLASSICS COCONUT GELATO Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flakes
  • coconut paste

coconut flakes

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL, LACTOSE AND MILK PROTEINS, COCONUT PASTE, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, COCONUT FLAKES, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIERS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, THICKENERS: SODIUM ALGINATE, CAROB GUM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.

Check CLASSICS COCONUT GELATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking