Is Classics turkey pastrami Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • isolated oat product

isolated oat product

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Garlic Oil), Water, Isolated Oat Product, Contains 2% Or Less Cracked Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Rosemary Extract

Check Classics turkey pastrami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyGarlicky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking