Is Claude's® Barbeque Brisket Marinade Sauce 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Hickory Wood Smoke, Polysorbate 80, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Vinegar, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Black Pepper, Dark Red Chile, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Sugar, Carmel Color, Molasses, Syrup, Less Then 1% Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Soybean Oil, Papain, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Propylene Glycol, Silicon Dioxide (For Anti-caking), Less Then ,01% Sodium Benzoate
Check Claude's® Barbeque Brisket Marinade Sauce 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claude's® Barbeque Brisket Marinade Sauce 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Claude's® Barbeque Brisket Marinade Sauce 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


