Is Claude's Fajita Marinating Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Hickory Wood Smoke, Vinegar, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Black Pepper, Dark Red Chile, Crushed Red Chile, Hydrolyzed Soy and Corn Protein, Sugar, Caramel Color, Molasses, Papain, Citric Acid.
Check Claude's Fajita Marinating Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claude's Fajita Marinating Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Claude's Fajita Marinating Sauce is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SmokySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep


