Is Claussen Kosher Dill Pickle Halves Jar - 32 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR), SPICE, MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED RED PEPPERS, POLYSORBATE 80, OLEORESIN TURMERIC.
Check Claussen Kosher Dill Pickle Halves Jar - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claussen Kosher Dill Pickle Halves Jar - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Claussen Kosher Dill Pickle Halves Jar - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
TangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingDipping


