Is Claussen Kosher Dill Pickle Sandwich Slices Jar - 20 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DRIED GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR), MUSTARD SEED, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check Claussen Kosher Dill Pickle Sandwich Slices Jar - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claussen Kosher Dill Pickle Sandwich Slices Jar - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Claussen Kosher Dill Pickle Sandwich Slices Jar - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
TangyVinegaryGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


