Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Claussen Kosher Dill Spears Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh cucumbers, water, salt, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of dried garlic, calcium chloride, sodium benzoate (to preserve flavor), spice, mustard seed, natural flavor, dried red bell peppers, polysorbate 80, oleoresin turmeric.

Check Claussen Kosher Dill Spears against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Stick

Flavor
SourSavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnacking
Wheat Free? Claussen Kosher Dill Spears | Spoonful