Is Clausthaler Grapefruit Non-Alcoholic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide
  • natural grapefruit flavor
  • fermentation carbon dioxide

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-Alcoholic Beer (Water, Barley Malt, Hop Extract, Fermentation Carbon Dioxide), Grapefruit Drink (Water, Grapefruit Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Lemon and Orange Extract, Acid (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Grapefruit Flavor, Colouring: Beta-Carotene, Stabiliser: Carob Bean Gum)

Check Clausthaler Grapefruit Non-Alcoholic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clausthaler Grapefruit Non-Alcoholic is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking