Is CLAW CRABMEAT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRABMEAT FROM BLUE SWIMMING CRAB (SHELLFISH), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN COLOR).

Check CLAW CRABMEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichMeal PrepDipping