Is CLAY'S CHOCOLATE BUZZ WARRIOR MIX, CLAY'S CHOCOLATE BUZZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract
  • almond meal
  • almonds
  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor dominates this mixed snack, balanced by contrasting crisp and chewy textures in varying piece sizes. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a portable snack, sprinkled over desserts, or shared at gatherings. Consumers report consistent chocolate intensity and a satisfying crunch during casual snacking and social moments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Honey, Almond Meal, Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains Almonds, Coconut, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments

Check CLAY'S CHOCOLATE BUZZ WARRIOR MIX, CLAY'S CHOCOLATE BUZZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLAY'S CHOCOLATE BUZZ WARRIOR MIX, CLAY'S CHOCOLATE BUZZ is available at 8 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go