Is Clean Artiste 100% Oil-Free Eye Makeup Remover Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- allantoin
- imidazolidinyl urea
- hexylene glycol
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Hexylene Glycol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Laureth-8 Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Allantoin, Magnesium Laureth-8 Sulfate, Magnesium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Oleth Sulfate, Magnesium Oleth Sulfate, Imidazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance.
Check Clean Artiste 100% Oil-Free Eye Makeup Remover against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Artiste 100% Oil-Free Eye Makeup Remover in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clean Artiste 100% Oil-Free Eye Makeup Remover is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


