Is Clean & Clear Advantage Fast Action Spot Treatment Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- capryloyl glycine
- hexylene glycol
- +3 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[PR-0000753], Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Glycerin, Polyacrylate-13, Cyclopentasiloxane, Polyisobutene, C12-15 Alkyl Lactate, Hamamelis Virginiana Water, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Extract, Portulaca Oleracea Extract, Sarcosine, Cetyl Lactate, PPG-2 Isoceteth-20 Acetate, Butylene Glycol, Hexylene Glycol, Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Salicylic Acid, Capryloyl Glycine, Propylene Glycol, Alcohol, Phenethyl Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 20, Polysorbate 60, Dehydroxanthan Gum, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Chloride, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzalkonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben
Check Clean & Clear Advantage Fast Action Spot Treatment Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean & Clear Advantage Fast Action Spot Treatment Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clean & Clear Advantage Fast Action Spot Treatment Gel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


