Is Clean & Clear® Deep Action Exfoliating Scrub Oil Free Cleansers 5 Oz Tube Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dimethicone peg-8 meadofoamate
- microcrystalline wax
- peg-80 sorbitan laurate
dimethicone peg-8 meadofoamate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Methyl, Gluceth-20, Sodium Lauroamphoacetate, Lauryl Glucoside, Polyethylene, Disodium Lauroamphodiacetate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Dimethicone PEG-8 Meadofoamate, Fragrance, Microcrystalline Wax, Methylparaben, DMDM Hydantoin, Sodium Hydroxide, Menthol, Panthenol, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Benzotriazolyl Butylphenol Sulfonate, Talc, Ultramarines, Red 30, Blue 1, Yellow 5.
Check Clean & Clear® Deep Action Exfoliating Scrub Oil Free Cleansers 5 Oz Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean & Clear® Deep Action Exfoliating Scrub Oil Free Cleansers 5 Oz Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Clean & Clear® Deep Action Exfoliating Scrub Oil Free Cleansers 5 Oz Tube is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


