Is Clean & Clear Facial Other Cleansers, Liquid, Scented, Citrus, All Skin Types Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- retinyl palmitate
- glycerin
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Acrylates Copolymer, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hydroxide, Menthyl Lactate, Mannitol, Cellulose, Disodium EDTA, Methylparaben, Menthol, Propylparaben, Ethylparaben, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Retinyl Palmitate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer, Triethyl Citrate, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Iron Oxides, Titanium Dioxide, Mica, Talc.
Check Clean & Clear Facial Other Cleansers, Liquid, Scented, Citrus, All Skin Types against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean & Clear Facial Other Cleansers, Liquid, Scented, Citrus, All Skin Types in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Clean & Clear Facial Other Cleansers, Liquid, Scented, Citrus, All Skin Types is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


