Is CLEAN COLLAGEN BARS (CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY) - 8 X 55G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- natural flavours
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend (Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Sesame Protein Concentrate), Sugar (Date Paste, Brown Rice Syrup), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Seed Butter (Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Seed Oil), Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Freeze-dried Raspberry, Sunflower Lecithin, Citrus Fibre, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains: Sesame, May Contain: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Egg
Check CLEAN COLLAGEN BARS (CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY) - 8 X 55G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAN COLLAGEN BARS (CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY) - 8 X 55G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
CLEAN COLLAGEN BARS (CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY) - 8 X 55G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


