Is Clean Comfort Foaming Body Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glycerin
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Polysorbate 20, Fragrance (Parfum), Phenoxyethanol, PPG-9, Stearic Acid, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Check Clean Comfort Foaming Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Comfort Foaming Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
Comfort Cuisine Cape Cod Chicken Salad
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Throat Comfort, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Clean Comfort Foaming Body Wash is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


