Is CLEAN CURCUMIN-95 (ENHANCED TRIPLE EXTRACT) 450MG - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silica, Dicalcium Phosphate, Hypromellose (Capsules Ingredient)

Check CLEAN CURCUMIN-95 (ENHANCED TRIPLE EXTRACT) 450MG - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLEAN CURCUMIN-95 (ENHANCED TRIPLE EXTRACT) 450MG - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking