Is Clean Matte Liquid Foundation - Creamy Natural Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- synthetic wax
- cetyl ethylhexanoate
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- +2 more
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water/Eau, Cyclopentasiloxane, Propylene Glycol, Talc, Glycerin, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Cyclomethicone, Magnesium Sulfate, Silica, Laureth-7, Arachidyl Behenate, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Trihydroxystearin, Propylparaben, Methicone, Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate, Methylparaben, Synthetic Wax, Trisodium EDTA, Ethylene Brassylate, Stearic Acid, Titanium Oxide, Iron Oxides, Mica.
Check Clean Matte Liquid Foundation - Creamy Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Matte Liquid Foundation - Creamy Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clean Matte Liquid Foundation - Creamy Natural is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


