Is Clean Pre Workout Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, FD, C Red #40, Beet Root Powder (for color), Malic Acid (as a flavor enhancer), Stevia Extract
Check Clean Pre Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Pre Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
San Luis Sourdough Plain Bread, 32 oz, Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
ENRICHED PRE-COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE INSTANT WHITE RICE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


