Is Clean Protein Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • toasted oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Agave Syrup, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Toasted Oats (Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Tocopherols Added to Protect Flavor), Soy Protein Isolate, Cashews, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Glycerin, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin

Check Clean Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go