Is CLEAN PROTEIN DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). NATURAL FLAVORS, HEMP PROTEIN, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, ALFALFA PROTEIN, PEA STARCH, BEET ROOT POWDER (FOR COLOR), SEA SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, BROMELAIN.
Check CLEAN PROTEIN DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAN PROTEIN DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


