Is Clean Protein Simple Cake Batter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, tree nut
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
contains milk, tree nut
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, xylitol (natural birch), prebiotic Vitafiber (IMO), natural flavors, coconut oil MCT 50%, non-fat dry milk, xanthan gum, stevia (leaf) extract, beta carotene (color), sea salt, monk fruit. Allergen warning: Contains milk, tree nut (coconut), soy (lecithin)
Check Clean Protein Simple Cake Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Protein Simple Cake Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


