Is Clean Protein Smoothie Banana Cashew Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein base (water, pea protein), banana puree, cane sugar, coconut cream, cashew butter, natural flavour, sunflower oil, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum. Contains tree nuts.
Check Clean Protein Smoothie Banana Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Protein Smoothie Banana Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Clean Protein Smoothie Banana Cashew is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


