Is Clean Protein Smoothie Creamy Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein base (water, pea protein), cane sugar, coconut cream, sunflower oil, natural flavour, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, cashew butter. Contains tree nuts.
Check Clean Protein Smoothie Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Protein Smoothie Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clean Protein Smoothie Creamy Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


