Is Clean Simple Eats choc brownie protein powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Natural Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Prebiotic Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Coconut MCT Oil Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Organic Monk Fruit.
Check Clean Simple Eats choc brownie protein powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Simple Eats choc brownie protein powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


