Is Clean Simple Eats choc brownie protein powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Natural Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Prebiotic Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Coconut MCT Oil Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Organic Monk Fruit.
Check Clean Simple Eats choc brownie protein powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Simple Eats choc brownie protein powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


