Is Clean Simple Eats Chocolate Brownie Batter Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor and a thick, smooth, spoonable batter characterize this product; when baked it yields fudgy, moist brownies. Consumers commonly eat it straight, bake it into brownies, or use it as a topping or dip. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor and texture, with convenience cited as a common advantage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol (birch), Non Fat Dry Milk, Pure Cocoa Powder, Prebiotic Vitafiber� (imo), Coconut Mct Oil 50%, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract 98%, Enzyme Blend, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk, Tree Nut (coconut).

Check Clean Simple Eats Chocolate Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep